Redfish World Series registration is not visible until you are logged into your account. If you need assistance logging into your account, would like help, or prefer to register by phone please call us at 772.530.8926.
0 Cart
Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
      Total

      Teams that are currently qualified will have RWS after their team name and zero tournaments left to qualify. This list will be updated again after the August 26/27 Port Mansfield, TX event and again after the September 9/10 Grand Isle event.

        Angler 1 Angler 2 Team Name Qualified Tournaments Left to Qualify for RWS
      1 Bill Coleman Lawrence Sanchez Redtail RWS 0
      2 Josh Galt Luke Landry Galt/Landry / St Roch Vodka RWS 0
      3 Graham Taylor Copeland More Grizzlefish RWS 0
      4 Nicky Savioe Shane Pescay Louisiana Cat RWS 0
      5 Daniel McRae Caleb McCumber McCumber/McRae RWS 0
      6 Jamie Pinter Glenn Winningham Pinter/Winningham / Hooked Soul RWS 0
      7 Ryan Rickard Robbie Hunziker Skeeter / Yamaha RWS 0
      8 Justin Thurmon Evan Tu 413 / Four 1 Tres RWS 0
      9 Brodie Cooper Aaron Grimes Blast & Cast RWS 0
      10 Chuck McKinny Eric Seiler HPP / Featherlight Batteries / Fat Cat Boats RWS 0
      11 Brian Blake Matt Cowart 352 Inshore RWS 0
      12 Chad Brooks Bryce Wickliffe 4:19 Custom Rods RWS 0
      13 Justin Ownby Pat Marsonek Abyss Battery RWS 0
      14 David Pena Bartt Caron Alamo Oil Field RWS 0
      15 James Alexander Monica Alexander Alexnader RWS 0
      16 Danny Jackson Jason Meadows Army Redfish Anglers RWS 0
      17 Chris Frederking Stephen Hopkins B33R:30 RWS 0
      18 Michael Lauer Kyle Jackson BadFish RWS 0
      19 Aron Baggett Kelly Baggett Baggett Bros. RWS 0
      20 Clint Barghi Aaron Stillwagon Barghi/Stillwagon RWS 0
      21 Marvie Benford Hank Edwards Beneford/Edwards RWS 0
      22 Steve Smith Brian Quebedeaux Blast & Cast RWS 0
      23 Brandon Arceneaux Bryon Corbin Bow 2 Stern RWS 0
      24 Scott Buescher Darren Frost Buescher/Frost RWS 0
      25 Joe Wortham Joe Gumble Carl Black Orlando / FishBites RWS 0
      26 Danny Sheldon Kyle Craven Castaway Customs RWS 0
      27 Rennie Clark  Ashley Louder Clark/Louder RWS 0
      28 Colton Blackwell Chase Blackwell Couyon Crawfish, LLC RWS 0
      29 Nick Dennis Matt Stennett D Bar RWS 0
      30 Travis Land Paul Dufrene Dufrene Lumber  / Team Waypoint Marine RWS 0
      31 William Burbach Brandon Negrich Fired Up RWS 0
      32 Jake Kight Rob Koraly Gaineys Bane RWS 0
      33 Doug Young Mark Lee Old Skool Tackle Company RWS 0
      34 Mike Markusic Zach Wallace Hook and Bones RWS 0
      35 Chuck McKinny Anthony Gagliano HPP / Majek Boats / Mercury Motors RWS 0
      36 Benjamin Human Joe Human Human Nature RWS 0
      37 Tiger Hoffman Kyle McCarty Hydra Deck RWS 0
      38 Jason McMahan Kris Howell JMI Flooring RWS 0
      39 Eddie Marsh Nathan Morgan K&G Construction RWS 0
      40 Tony Gaskin Scott Stevens Lithium Pros RWS 0
      41 David Christian Adam Puckett LMC Marine Center RWS 0
      42 Paul Braly Dillon Beck Majek Boats RWS 0
      43 Shane Dubose Freddy Fredrick McClain Trailers RWS 0
      44 Chris Morelli Ben Morelli Morelli RWS 0
      45 Michael Robling Mino Lizcano Navy Redfish Anglers RWS 0
      46 Justin Lowry Leslie Gourley Oyster Rash RWS 0
      47 Morgan Pate Christina Hogan Pate/Hogan RWS 0
      48 Ben Alderman Mikey Cogan Power-Pole RWS 0
      49 Fred Myers Britt Ordes Power-Pole RWS 0
      50 Jeremy Heimes Hunter Heimes Power-Pole/Eupro RWS 0
      51 Jay Moore Mike Donewar Premier Yamaha RWS 0
      52 Corey Survant Russell O'Rilley Premier Yamaha  RWS 0
      53 Josh May Joe Lee Rawlinson Electrical/ Blast and Cast Ministries RWS 0
      54 Jason Geigenmiller Larry Rowell Redtail Republic RWS 0
      55 Nino Gonzalez Albert Gonzalez REDTAIL REPUBLIC RWS 0
      56 Louis Gawlik Marcus Russel Reel Wicked RWS 0
      57 Cody Chivas Kyle Chivas Saltrock RWS 0
      58 Brandon Sliva Danny Hardage Sliva/Hardage RWS 0
      59 Geoff Page Billy Alstrom Star Tron / Power-Pole RWS 0
      60 Travis Yaeckel Josh Corr Suzuki Repower RWS 0
      61 Ray Hardwick Chris Edmonds Tails Up RWS 0
      62 David Banks Tiffany Banks Team BlackJack RWS 0
      63 Bartt Caron Bradley Tarrillion Team Insul-Pipe Systems / LPS RWS 0
      64 Jason White Chris Logan Team JH RWS 0
      65 Gary Songy Phil Morales Team Lunchbox RWS 0
      66 Charlie Barton Cody Barton Team Majek RWS 0
      67 Chris Smith Mark Trevino Team Majek RWS 0
      68 Kevin Akin Dwayne Eschete Team Yahama RWS 0
      69 Alan Thompson Tanner Thompson TNT Fishing RWS 0
      70 Kyle Potts Nick Drangle TowBoatUS Charlotte Harbor RWS 0
      71 Micha Ward Steven Dibble Ward/Dibble RWS 0
      72 Mason Lincoln Melissa Lincoln Waypoint Marine RWS 0
      73 Justin Lofaro Tim Whitfield West Coast Marine RWS 0
      74 Steve Griffing Karl Butigian Wild Alaska Salmon RWS 0
      75 Kevin Akin Eddie Adams Yahama RWS 0
      76 Bobby Sullivan Bo Sullivan BCL Civil Contractors INC RWS 0
      77 Gus Wilson Gary Wilson Big Tissed Mullet RWS 0
      78 Henry Dinh James Scales Brute Force Firearms RWS 0
      79 Jeffery Rogers George Kendrick Bywater Bourbon RWS 0
      80 Max Nelkin Dylan Vaughn Candy Fleet LLC RWS 0
      81 Christopher Corkern Craig Sierra Corkern/Sierra RWS 0
      82 Keary Melancon Chad Harvey Island Hunting Club RWS 0
      83 Eddie Adams Sean O'Connell Louisiana Redfish Master RWS 0
      84 Jacob Brown Ben Adams Mamba Custom Boats / Raisin’ Tail RWS 0
      85 Dean Fretina Mike Dotson Orange Star Rods / Lithium Pros RWS 0
      86 Michael Davis Terry Westcott Redfish Buzz RWS 0
      87 Kevin Harvey Stephen Peterman Team Berkeley RWS 0
      88 Wayne Juneau Kirk Davis Team Juneau Odenwald Roofing RWS 0
      89 Michael Sartin Lance Babin Firehouse Subs RWS 0
      90 Stacy Fretina Dwayne Mills FishBites RWS 0
      91 Chance Angel Ray Malone Angel/Malone   1
      92 Allen Jernigan Jason Dail Bumpin Mullett   1
      93 James Paquette Ryan Bell Fillet & Release   1
      94 Elliot Stevens John Finnan Finnan's Family Pharmacy   1
      95 Jack Cooper Hector Cardoza Team Whataburger   1
      96 Jonathan Wilkinson Kathryn Wilkinson Wilkinson   1
      97 Fernando Herrera Fernando Keller Between Two Fern’s / Pro Landscape Solutions   2
      98 Nathan Harrington Jason Blackmon Blackmon/Harrington   2
      99 Chris Floyd Dave Hopper BPC   2
      100 Corey Brittain Anthony Camacho Brittain/Camacho   2
      101 Cole Starr Lance Reynolds Coastline Marine   2
      102 Chris Piel Justin Rasmussen Coolarrows   2
      103 Tyler Maxwell Corey Maxwell Doubled Up   2
      104 Todd McKellar Bart Crader Empire Dirtworks   2
      105 Levi Price Brett Herndon Haynie   2
      106 Garrett Lacy Kyle Lamb Huk/Palmetto Boat Sales   2
      107 Danny Payne Rob Beglin Inshore Viper   2
      108 Brandon Blackwood Billy Blackwood JA Construction   2
      109 Emil Reznicek Avie Lopez JH Outlaw   2
      110 Zack Fletcher Ryan Curbello Low Budget   2
      111 Clark Jordan Cody Barton Majek Boats   2
      112 Cory Gagliano Tony Gagliano Majek Boats / Mercury Motors   2
      113 Joshua Morris Mike Wilcox Marker 54   2
      114 Lawrence Sanchez JR Lawrence Sanchez SR Redtail Republic   2
      115 Tony Viator Jeremy Reeves Stingaree Restaurant and Marina   2
      116 Barrett McMullan Jay Cedotal Team OIFC   2
      117 Travis Land James Lloyd Team Waterloo   2
      118 Cooper Hartmann JC Alguesava Techcon Trenching   2
      119 Jimmy Pausche Scott O’Brien Texas Roadhouse   2
      120 Patrick Tabor Bailey Presswood Tri-Lam Roofing and Waterproofing   2
      121 Chad Brooks Ken Terry 4:19 Custom Rods   3
      122 Everett Eugenio David Salva Air Force Redfish Anglers   3
      123 James Drysdale Josh Pagliei Alligator Farm   3
      124 Jared Allison Lance Allison Allison/Allison   3
      125 Max Martin Ben Guise Bubba   3
      126 Robert Jones Taylor Roth Busha Boat Works   3
      127 Warren Green Brent Garner BWG   3
      128 Jeffery Rogers Kevin Pihl Bywater Bourbon   3
      129 Max Nelkin Dylan Hymel Candy Fleet   3
      130 John Gonzalez George Martinez Continental Refrigeration   3
      131 Chris Piel Able Cardoza Coolarrows   3
      132 David Naron Steve Jones Crown Leisure Marine   3
      133 Clark Jordan Odom Lenwood Custom Quirrky   3
      134 Michael Bosse Billy Howell Down South Lures   3
      135 Michael Bosse Jerami Waddell Down South Lures   3
      136 Steve English Tommy Keeler English 1   3
      137 Ryan Maxwell Justin Herrin Excel Metal Fabrication   3
      138 Brian Falgout Lance Babin Firehouse Subs   3
      139 Stacy Fretina Amy Lockhart Fish Bites   3
      140 Ernie Wallace Rigel Jessen Fishing Junky   3
      141 Craig Spitznogle Forrest Wheeler Florida Flats   3
      142 Chad Billiot Roger Dowdy Four Horseman Tackle   3
      143 Roger Dowdy Chad Billiot Four Horsemen   3
      144 Darren Frost Tony Vercillo Frost/Vercillo   3
      145 Richard Gidrey Jaime Rivas Gidrey/Rivas   3
      146 Joey Barnett Kevin Heble GK TechStar   3
      147 Chris Farris Jake Goodwin Good Vibes   3
      148 Alan Hall Jake Jordan Hall/Jordon   3
      149 Zachary Mahosky Ronnie Pitts HUK / Budwiser   3
      150 Zachary Mahosky Ben Copenhaver HUK Performance Fishing   3
      151 Danny Payne Jake Haynes Inshore Viper   3
      152 Peter Katsarelis Jason Capra Island Way Grill   3
      153 Joseph Falcon Asher Damon Local Boyz   3
      154 Chris Smith Blake Trevino Majek Boats   3
      155 Jacob Brown Bradley Matte Mamba Custom Boats   3
      156 Daniel McRae Jeff Manning McRae/Manning   3
      157 Bill Stuermer Loren Miller Moquetitos   3
      158 Nick Morelli Shane Hass Morelli/Hass   3
      159 Trey Mikell Hunter Barsington Nature Coast Natives   3
      160 Larry Rowell Chelsie Thompson Nauti Tailz   3
      161 Conner Liebal Rachel Machovec Nex Gen   3
      162 Matthew Rountree Dustin McGraw Noggin Knockers   3
      163 Jesse Craddock Kaelin Olayer Old Florida Collective   3
      164 Brian Quebedeaux Eddie Roberts Quebedeaux/Roberts   3
      165 Scott Turner Noah Henderson RED REAPERS   3
      166 Zachary Rose Garrett Sheppard Red Stick   3
      167 Bill Coleman Darren Frost Redtail   3
      168 Kyle Pausche Luke Cooksey River + Coast Property Group   3
      169 Ben Human Aaron Salazar Ron Hoover   3
      170 Brett Molzen Scott Peters SeaHag Marina   3
      171 Jason Shaw Buzz Brannon Shaw / Brannon   3
      172 Ryan Rickard Pat Marsonek Skeeter / Yamaha   3
      173 Paul Duffey Ryan Karnoff Southern Drawl   3
      174 Bo Favre Jared Favre Sporttrail Trailers   3
      175 Capt Rick Murphy Capt Chad Kinney Starbrite   3
      176 Jason Storm Tim Everett Storm/Everett   3
      177 Chandler Altman Manny Altman Tailin' Toads   3
      178 Scott Benoit Stephen Sierra Team Dynamic   3
      179 Doug Burlett John Burlett Team Lightspeed Construction Group   3
      180 Cooper Hartmann Nathan Beabout Techcon Trenching   3
      181 Patrick Tabor Josh Clark Tri-Lam Roofing and Waterproofing   3
      182 Bobby Weir Matt Schoen Weir/Schonen   3
      183 Bryce Wickliffe Carson Wickliffe Wickliffe Oilfield Services   3
      184 Chad Harvey Kevin Harvey Xotic Rods   3
      185 Jason Storm Kevin Harvey Zfloors/Berkley   3